Earnings Call Transcripts
Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls
All Earnings Calls
Worthington Enterprises Q4 Fiscal 2026 Earnings Call - Strong Free Cash Flow and Data Center Innovation Offset Construction Headwinds
Worthington Enterprises delivered a record fiscal 2026 with 20% sales growth and $170 million in free cash flow, driven by strategic acquisitions like Elgen and LSI and a relentless focus on innovatio...
- Record fiscal 2026 performance with 20% sales growth and $170 million in free cash flow, demonstrating strong operational execution despite macro headwinds.
- Q4 adjusted EBITDA of $83.5 million was impacted by lower equity income from ClarkDietrich and a difficult prior-year comparison in the cooling and construction segment due to A2L refrigerant transition normalization.
- Data center liquid cooling represents a significant growth platform, with ASME tank shipments reaching $13 million in fiscal 2026 and expected to match that volume in Q1 fiscal 2027 as the industry shifts from air to liquid cooling.
- +7 more takeaways
MoneyHero Group Q1 2026 Earnings Call - AI-Driven Margin Expansion Narrows Losses to Near-Breakeven
MoneyHero Group’s Q1 2026 results mark a decisive pivot from volume-chasing to quality-focused profitability. Revenue grew 15% year-over-year to $16.5 million, driven by disciplined unit economics and...
- Total revenue grew 15% year-over-year to $16.5 million, reflecting disciplined growth rather than volume expansion.
- Adjusted EBITDA loss narrowed 68% year-over-year to $1.1 million, marking a decisive step toward sustainable profitability.
- Wealth and insurance verticals grew 31% combined to $4.7 million, now representing 28% of total revenue, up from 25% prior year.
- +7 more takeaways
KB Home Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Built-to-Order Pivot Drives Margin Expansion and Backlog Growth
KB Home delivered a second quarter that underscored its strategic pivot to a built-to-order (BTO) model, with 73% of net orders coming from BTO and a 26% sequential increase in backlog. The company re...
- Revenue of $1.1 billion and diluted EPS of $0.43, meeting the midpoint of guidance.
- 73% of net orders were built-to-order (BTO), reinforcing the strategic pivot.
- Backlog grew 26% sequentially to 4,526 homes, with year-over-year growth expected in Q3.
- +7 more takeaways
FedEx (FDX) Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - Premium B2B Growth and Margin Expansion Drive Surprising Results
FedEx reported exceptional Q4 and full-year FY2026 results, beating expectations on both the top and bottom lines. The company grew revenue 13% and adjusted operating income 3% in Q4, with FEC driving...
- Q4 and full-year FY2026 results significantly exceeded expectations, with Q4 adjusted EPS of $6.31 beating the high end of the outlook range.
- Revenue grew 13% in Q4 and 8% for the full year, driven by strong yield and volume growth across premium B2B and high-value B2C segments.
- FEC delivered 14% revenue growth and 13% adjusted operating income growth in Q4, with adjusted operating margin expanding 60 basis points to 7.7%, the highest in four years.
- +7 more takeaways
Cerebras Systems Q1 FY2026 Earnings Call - Wafer Scale AI Wins on Speed as OpenAI and AWS Deals Fuel Record Growth
Cerebras Systems delivered its first earnings report as a public company with a record quarter, reporting $191.3 million in core revenue, up 92% year over year. The company is riding a wave of demand ...
- Core revenue surged 92% year over year to $191.3 million, driven by a 167% jump in cloud and services revenue to $79.8 million and a 60% increase in hardware revenue to $111.6 million.
- Cerebras signed a definitive agreement with OpenAI for over $20 billion in compute, deploying its first model in just 35 days from signature to production and now running GPT-5.4.
- A binding term sheet with AWS will deploy Cerebras CS-3 systems alongside AWS Trainium3 chips in a disaggregated architecture, where Trainium handles prefill and Cerebras handles decode.
- +7 more takeaways
Carnival Corporation Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Record Yields and Cost Discipline Offset Middle East Headwinds
Carnival Corporation reported record second quarter 2026 results, driven by resilient consumer demand, robust onboard spending, and aggressive cost management. Net income surged 20% year-over-year to ...
- Net income reached $569 million, a 20% increase year-over-year and $100 million above March guidance.
- Yields exceeded expectations for the 12th consecutive quarter, driven by resilient close-in demand and robust onboard spending.
- Customer deposits hit an all-time high of $9 billion, indicating strong forward booking momentum.
- +7 more takeaways
Sunbelt Rentals Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - Record Revenue, Margin Compression, and Aries Acquisition
Sunbelt Rentals closed fiscal 2026 with record revenue of $11.2 billion and $4.7 billion in adjusted EBITDA, but margins compressed 200 basis points to 41.9%. The decline was driven by a $28 million r...
- Fiscal 2026 total revenue hit a record $11.2 billion, up 3.4% year-over-year, with Q4 revenue surging 8.9% to $2.8 billion, beating the top end of guidance.
- Adjusted EBITDA came in at $4.7 billion, but margins compressed 200 basis points to 41.9% due to a $28 million receivables reversal lapped from the prior year, a shift toward lower-margin specialty and ancillary revenues, and volume-driven fleet repositioning costs.
- Free cash flow reached a record $2.1 billion, up 23% year-over-year, enabling $1.9 billion in shareholder returns through $1.4 billion in buybacks and $464 million in dividends.
- +10 more takeaways
Jiayin Group Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Tech Empowerment and AI Drive Structural Shift Amid Regulatory Headwinds
Jiayin Group reported a net loss of CNY 61.7 million in Q1 2026, reflecting the severe impact of regulatory rate caps and a 45.8% year-over-year contraction in transaction volume. The company navigate...
- Transaction volume contracted 45.8% year-over-year to CNY 19.3 billion due to regulatory rate caps and industry-wide credit contraction.
- Net loss widened to CNY 61.7 million, a sharp reversal from CNY 539.5 million net income in Q1 2025, driven by volume decline and lagging cost reduction.
- Tech empowerment business volume surged 67.6% sequentially to CNY 1.52 billion, signaling a successful pivot to B2B technology services.
- +7 more takeaways
TechPrecision Corporation Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - First-Ever Guidance Signals Turnaround, But Stadco Legacy Drag Remains
TechPrecision delivered a fourth quarter that was smaller and less profitable than the prior year, but management used the call to signal a strategic pivot away from unprofitable one-off contracts and...
- TechPrecision reported Q4 FY2026 revenue of $8.1 million, a 15% decline year-over-year, driven by lower activity at both its Stadco and Ranor segments.
- Consolidated gross profit fell 47% to $1.1 million in Q4, with Stadco’s gross profit collapsing to just $28,000 due to customer-furnished material delays and non-conformance hold-ups.
- Ranor segment revenue dropped 16% to $3.9 million, though it maintained a healthier $1.1 million in gross profit, buoyed by ongoing submarine program equipment installations.
- +7 more takeaways
Fervo Energy Q1 2026 Earnings Call - IPO Capital and Geothermal Scale Accelerate
Fervo Energy’s Q1 2026 earnings call highlighted the company’s successful $2.2 billion IPO and its aggressive push to scale enhanced geothermal systems (EGS) technology. The company reported $7.2 bill...
- Fervo Energy raised approximately $2.2 billion in gross proceeds from its Nasdaq IPO in May 2026, pricing above the revised range and issuing 26% more shares than initially targeted, marking one of the largest climate tech IPOs in history.
- The company reported $7.2 billion in contracted revenue from binding power purchase agreements, anchored by a landmark 3 GW framework agreement with Google, highlighting strong corporate demand for 24/7 clean firm power.
- Cape Station Phase One, a 100 MW installation in Utah, achieved mechanical completion at its first GeoBlock in Q1 2026, with first power targeted for Q4 2026. Phase Two construction, a 400 MW expansion, commenced in Q1 with active drilling and equipment erection.
- +7 more takeaways