Earnings Call Transcripts

Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls

All Earnings Calls

WDH June 16, 2026

Waterdrop Q1 2026 Earnings Call - AI-Driven Insurance Growth Offsets Marketing Spend Surge

Waterdrop’s first quarter 2026 results show a company aggressively betting on AI and user acquisition to scale its insurance business, with revenue jumping 64.8% year-over-year to CNY 1.24 billion. Th...

  • Total revenue surged 64.8% year-over-year to CNY 1.24 billion, with insurance-related income jumping 74.1% to CNY 1.15 billion.
  • Operating profit rose a modest 5.3% to CNY 79.95 million, highlighting the cost of aggressive user acquisition and marketing investment.
  • Sales and marketing expenses skyrocketed to CNY 541 million, up from CNY 172 million in Q1 2025, as Waterdrop scales traffic channels.
  • +7 more takeaways
UXIN June 16, 2026

Uxin Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Record Volume Growth Amidst Price War Pressures

Uxin delivered a blistering 119% year-over-year increase in retail transaction volume for Q1 2026, reaching 16,530 units, while holding gross margin steady at 7.7% despite a brutal 10-15% drop in used...

  • Q1 2026 retail transaction volume surged 119% year-over-year to 16,530 units, marking the eighth consecutive quarter of >110% YoY growth.
  • Total revenue reached CNY 1.074 billion, up 113% year-over-year, though it declined 10% sequentially due to seasonal post-Chinese New Year effects.
  • Gross margin held steady at 7.7%, demonstrating resilience despite a 10-15% drop in mainstream used ICE vehicle prices since April.
  • +9 more takeaways
DOMO June 15, 2026

Domo Q1 FY2027 Earnings Call - Strategic Transaction Talks Advance Amid AI-Driven Platform Shift

Domo is navigating a pivotal moment as advanced negotiations for a strategic transaction near completion, coinciding with a broader market shift from AI experimentation to production deployment. The c...

  • Domo has entered advanced negotiations for a strategic transaction, with the board concluding that pursuing a deal is the best path to maximize shareholder value amid a major shift in how organizations deploy data and AI.
  • The company’s strategic pivot aligns with a broader market transition from AI experimentation to production, where governed data infrastructure is now a prerequisite for reliable, scalable AI deployment.
  • Forward-deployed engineering teams are enabling rapid AI agent and workflow deployments in 24 to 48 hours, moving customers from pilots to production and driving deeper platform adoption.
  • +11 more takeaways
RFIL June 15, 2026

RF Industries Q2 Fiscal 2026 Earnings Call - Operating Leverage Drives Profitability Surge

RF Industries delivered a quarter of clear operational leverage, converting rising revenue into disproportionate bottom-line growth. Sales climbed 9% to $20.7 million, but the real story is the 360-ba...

  • Revenue grew 9% year-over-year and sequentially to $20.7 million, marking the third consecutive quarter of growth and validating the company's diversification strategy.
  • Gross profit margin expanded 360 basis points to 35.1%, a significant leap from 31.5% in Q2 fiscal 2025, driven by price realization and operational efficiencies.
  • Adjusted EBITDA nearly doubled to $2 million from $1.1 million year-over-year, demonstrating clear operating leverage as the business scales above $20 million in quarterly revenue.
  • +9 more takeaways
AIOT June 15, 2026

PowerFleet FY2026 Earnings Call - Synergies and SaaS pivot drive margin expansion and cash flow inflection

PowerFleet closed fiscal 2026 with a decisive pivot toward a high-margin, recurring revenue model, delivering 22% top-line growth and a 44% jump in adjusted EBITDA to $97 million. The company successf...

  • Total revenue grew 22% year-over-year to $443.8 million, with Q4 revenue of $114.5 million up 11% year-over-year, marking an accelerating exit rate.
  • Adjusted EBITDA surged 44% to $97 million for the full year, with margins expanding 330 basis points to 21.9% as the revenue mix shifted toward high-margin services.
  • Services revenue now represents 81% of total revenue, up from 76% in FY2025, with Q4 services growth hitting 14% year-over-year, reinforcing the recurring revenue engine.
  • +7 more takeaways
JRSH June 15, 2026

Jerash Holdings Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - Record Revenue Driven by Hansol Orders and Jordan Capacity Expansion

Jerash Holdings delivered a record-breaking full year and strong fourth quarter for fiscal 2026, with Q4 revenue surging 46.6% to $42.9 million. The growth was fueled by robust demand from long-standi...

  • Q4 FY2026 revenue surged 46.6% year-over-year to $42.9 million, setting a new quarterly record.
  • Full-year FY2026 revenue reached an all-time high, driven by increased export shipments to key customers and new business from Hansol Group.
  • Operating income more than quintupled to $2.3 million in Q4, up from $434,000 in the prior year quarter, reflecting strong operating leverage.
  • +7 more takeaways
CMTL June 15, 2026

Comtech Telecommunications Q3 Fiscal 2026 Earnings Call - Selling Satellite & Space for $157.5M to Focus on Allerium Public Safety

Comtech Telecommunications is executing a decisive pivot away from its legacy Satellite and Space Communications (SNS) business, selling the majority of the segment to Gilat for $157.5 million to reti...

  • Comtech announced the sale of most of its Satellite and Space Communications (SNS) segment to Gilat for $157.5 million, marking a strategic pivot to focus exclusively on its public safety business, Allerium.
  • The company reported $106 million in net sales for Q3 FY2026, down from $126.8 million in the prior year, reflecting a deliberate phase-out of low-margin, working-capital-intensive revenues.
  • Gross margin improved to 34% from 30.7% year-over-year, driven by a product mix shift toward higher-margin, differentiated solutions and streamlined cost structures.
  • +7 more takeaways
LEN June 12, 2026

Lennar Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Incentive Decline Signals Margin Recovery Amid Macro Headwinds

Lennar delivered 20,519 homes in Q2 2026, hitting the midpoint of its guidance while generating 21,749 new orders near the high end. The most significant development was a sequential decline in sales ...

  • Lennar delivered 20,519 homes in Q2 2026, meeting the midpoint of guidance while generating 21,749 new orders near the high end.
  • Sales incentives on deliveries declined to 12.9%, down from 14.1% in Q1 and 14.5% in Q4 2025, marking the first sustainable reduction in three years.
  • Gross margin improved sequentially to 15.6%, with net margin reaching 6.4% and EPS of $1.31 excluding mark-to-market items.
  • +7 more takeaways
COE June 12, 2026

51Talk Online Education Group Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Revenue Surges on Student Growth, Losses Narrow Despite Heavy Spending

51Talk delivered a sharp revenue expansion in the first quarter of 2026, with net revenues jumping nearly 71% year-over-year to $31.2 million and gross billings climbing over 52%. The growth was funda...

  • Net revenues surged 70.9% year-over-year to $31.2 million, driven by increased active student consumption of lessons.
  • Gross billings grew 51.9% to $33.3 million, beating the high end of management guidance despite typical Q1 seasonal softness.
  • Operating loss narrowed slightly from $1.5 million to $1.4 million, though net loss widened to $2.3 million from $1.7 million a year ago.
  • +7 more takeaways
ADBE June 11, 2026

Adobe Q2 FY2026 Earnings Call - Adobe Pivots to Freemium AI Funnel, Defers Price Hikes to Capture Next-Gen Creators

Adobe delivered a record $6.62 billion in revenue for Q2 FY2026, driven by strong subscription conversion and the strategic integration of Semrush. The company is executing a deliberate pivot toward a...

  • Adobe reported record Q2 FY2026 revenue of $6.62 billion, up 11% year-over-year in constant currency.
  • Total Adobe ending ARR reached $27.1 billion, growing 12.5% year-over-year, including approximately $480 million from the Semrush acquisition.
  • Non-GAAP EPS came in at $5.96, representing 18% year-over-year growth, while GAAP EPS was $4.25 after a $70 million goodwill impairment charge.
  • +7 more takeaways