Earnings Call Transcripts
Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls
All Earnings Calls
Mercury Systems FY2026 Q4 Earnings Call - Record Bookings Drive Upgraded Outlook
Mercury Systems delivered a quarter defined by explosive demand, posting record bookings of $660 million and a book-to-bill ratio of 2.28. The company exited the quarter with a record backlog exceedin...
- Record Bookings: Q4 bookings reached $660 million, a 93.1% year-over-year increase, nearly doubling the previous record quarter and driving a 2.28 book-to-bill ratio.
- Backlog Surge: Total backlog hit a record $1.9 billion, with next-12-month backlog standing at $1 billion, offering enhanced multi-year visibility for FY2027 and beyond.
- Raised Guidance: Management increased the FY2027 organic revenue growth target to low double digits, with total revenue approaching $1.1 billion, up from previous expectations.
- +7 more takeaways
AXIL Brands FY2026 Earnings Call - Record Revenue Growth Driven by Major Retail Expansion
AXIL Brands delivered a transformative fiscal year, posting record revenue of $30.8 million and net income of $2.7 million, a 216% jump from the prior year. The company successfully pivoted from a dir...
- Full-year net revenues reached a record $30.8 million, up 17.5% year-over-year, driven primarily by a massive expansion in retail and wholesale channels.
- Retail and wholesale revenue surged 136.9% to $9.9 million, growing from 17% to 33% of segment revenue, while direct-to-consumer sales declined 4.3% due to redirected marketing spend.
- Net income jumped 216% to $2.7 million ($0.33 diluted EPS), compared to $855,000 ($0.10 diluted EPS) in fiscal 2025, marking a steep acceleration in profitability.
- +9 more takeaways
The Home Depot Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Pro Growth and Tariff Offsets Drive Share Gains in Frozen Housing Market
The Home Depot delivered a strong second quarter in 2026, with total sales rising 5.7% to $47.9 billion and adjusted diluted EPS climbing 5.1% to $4.92. The results were bolstered by a $685 million be...
- Total sales reached $47.9 billion, a 5.7% increase year-over-year, with U.S. comp sales rising 1.3% and international markets (Canada and Mexico) outperforming the domestic average.
- Adjusted diluted earnings per share came in at $4.92, up 5.1% from the prior year, exceeding management expectations despite a challenging macroeconomic environment.
- The company recognized a $685 million one-time benefit from IEEPA tariff refunds, which reduced cost of goods sold and helped offset approximately 60 basis points of unplanned cost pressures from fuel and energy.
- +7 more takeaways
Prenetics Q2 2025 Earnings Call - Cash Flow Turned Positive as General Catalyst Funds Growth
Prenetics delivered a quarter of accelerating momentum, reporting $46.5 million in revenue for Q2 and achieving its first-ever positive consolidated adjusted free cash flow in July. The company raised...
- Prenetics reported Q2 revenue of $46.5 million, up 29% sequentially and 3.9x year-over-year, with IM8 contributing $45 million.
- The company achieved its first positive consolidated adjusted free cash flow in July, marking a historic inflection point after 20 months of operation.
- General Catalyst committed $1 billion in growth financing, which covers approximately 70% of customer acquisition spend, removing cash constraints on marketing.
- +7 more takeaways
Flexsteel Industries Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - Tariff Refunds Mask Margin Pressure Amid Strategic Exit
Flexsteel Industries reported a complex fourth quarter for fiscal 2026, characterized by modest top-line growth of 0.7% and a strategic pivot away from low-margin ready-to-assemble products. The compa...
- Full-year fiscal 2026 sales reached approximately $459 million, representing 4% growth despite a highly variable and weakening demand environment.
- Fourth-quarter net sales were $115.4 million, up 0.7% year-over-year, driven by a $2.9 million increase in soft seating products.
- The company exited the ready-to-assemble Homestyles brand, which contributed roughly $12 million in annual sales but suffered from low margins and intense competition.
- +9 more takeaways
Amer Sports Q2 2026 Earnings Call - 32% Revenue Growth Driven by Arc'teryx and Salomon Momentum
Amer Sports delivered a blistering second quarter in fiscal 2026, posting 32% reported revenue growth and expanding adjusted operating margins to 12.8%. The results were anchored by three core growth ...
- Amer Sports reported 32% reported revenue growth (30% ex-currency) for Q2 2026, accelerating across all three primary brands and channels.
- Adjusted operating margin expanded 730 basis points to 12.8%, significantly boosted by a one-time $64.3 million net tariff refund.
- Underlying gross margin expanded over 300 basis points excluding the tariff benefit, driven by favorable pricing, product mix, and channel optimization.
- +11 more takeaways
Eltek Ltd Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Operational Bottlenecks Keep Eltek in the Red Despite Strong Backlog
Eltek Ltd reported a second quarter loss driven by persistent operational inefficiencies and currency headwinds, despite a robust backlog that management claims is the highest in recent history. CEO E...
- Eltek posted Q2 2026 revenue of $11.5 million, bringing the first half of the year to approximately $22 million, a figure management admits is below the level required to leverage fixed costs and achieve profitability.
- The company reported a gross loss of $1 million in Q2, an improvement from the $1.8 million loss in Q1, driven by slightly higher revenue and gradual increases in average selling prices.
- Net loss widened to $2.7 million ($0.41 per share) compared to a $0.4 million net income in the prior year period, primarily due to lower volumes and production inefficiencies.
- +7 more takeaways
VNET Group Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Wholesale Revenue Surpasses Retail as AI Demand Drives Gigawatt Milestone
VNET Group delivered a robust second quarter, marking a structural inflection point where wholesale IDC revenue officially surpassed retail revenue for the first time. Total net revenues rose 14.2% ye...
- Wholesale IDC capacity in service surpassed the one-gigawatt milestone, rising 49.4% year-over-year to 1,007 megawatts, signaling a major scale-up in high-performance computing infrastructure.
- Total net revenues increased 14.2% year-over-year to RMB 2.78 billion, with wholesale revenues growing 29.3% to RMB 1.10 billion, becoming the primary growth driver.
- Wholesale revenue surpassed retail revenue for the first time, accounting for 39.8% of total revenue, reflecting a shift in the company's revenue mix toward large-scale enterprise contracts.
- +7 more takeaways
uCloudlink Q2 2026 Earnings Call - New Growth Engines Offset Legacy Decline Amid Chip Cost Surge
uCloudlink’s second quarter of 2026 reveals a company in the midst of a painful but necessary structural pivot. While total revenue contracted 5.9% to $18.2 million, driven by a 13.1% drop in its lega...
- Total revenue fell 5.9% year-over-year to $18.2 million, missing the momentum of previous quarters as legacy hardware sales weakened.
- GlocalMe IoT revenue surged 392.4% year-over-year to $0.8 million, marking it as the fastest-growing segment and a critical new revenue pillar.
- The company’s install base for GlocalMe IoT expanded to 3.34 million units, with monthly orders now contributing meaningfully to recurring revenue streams.
- +12 more takeaways
Baidu Q2 2026 Earnings Call - AI Cloud Revenue Surges 50% as Core Business Shifts to AI-First
Baidu’s Q2 2026 results mark a definitive pivot toward an AI-first identity, with its core AI-powered business now accounting for half of total revenue. The standout metric is the 50% year-over-year g...
- Baidu’s core AI-powered business revenue reached RMB 12.5 billion, representing 50% of total general business revenue and reinforcing AI as the central pillar of the company’s strategy.
- AI Cloud Infrastructure revenue grew 50% year-over-year, significantly outpacing the broader market, with GPU cloud revenue accelerating sharply to 283% growth.
- Kunlun AI chips are gaining traction with broadening industry adoption, supporting major Chinese foundation models like Kimi K3, GLM 5.2, and MiniMax M3, while the M100 chip is optimized for large-scale inference.
- +7 more takeaways