Earnings Call Transcripts

Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls

All Earnings Calls

EH August 25, 2026

EHang Holdings Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Domestic Passenger Approval Delayed Amid Regulatory Caution; Global Fast Track Program Launched

EHang’s Q2 2026 results reflect a company navigating a critical inflection point between certification and commercial scale. While revenue rose sequentially to RMB 77.9 million, driven by EH216-S deli...

  • EHang withdrew its previously issued 2026 annual revenue guidance of RMB 600 million, citing uncertainty around domestic passenger commercialization timelines.
  • Q2 revenue reached RMB 77.9 million, up 203% sequentially from Q1 2026, though down 31% year-over-year from Q2 2025 due to lower aircraft sales volume.
  • Gross margin remained stable at 61.2%, reflecting disciplined supply chain management and manufacturing efficiency despite revenue fluctuations.
  • +9 more takeaways
PDD August 24, 2026

PDD Holdings Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Margin Compression Signals Strategic Pivot to Supply Chain Depth

PDD Holdings reported a decoupling of growth and profitability in Q2 2026, with revenue rising 8% to RMB 112.4 billion while net income fell 12% to RMB 27.2 billion. The earnings decline is not a sign...

  • Revenue grew 8% year-over-year to RMB 112.4 billion, driven primarily by a 13% increase in transaction services revenue.
  • Net income declined 12% to RMB 27.2 billion, marking a strategic shift where growth is being traded for ecosystem health and long-term resilience.
  • Non-GAAP R&D expenses surged 40% year-over-year to RMB 4.3 billion, reflecting heavy investment in AI-driven trust and safety systems.
  • +7 more takeaways
FLUX August 20, 2026

Flux Power Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - Cost Cuts Offset Tariff Headwinds as Robotics Pivot Begins

Flux Power reported a sequential revenue increase of 25% to $8.2 million in Q4 FY2026, yet the full year paints a picture of a company under siege. Revenue contracted significantly year-over-year due ...

  • Q4 FY2026 revenue reached $8.2 million, up 25% sequentially from $6.6 million, though it remains well below the $16.7 million recorded in the same quarter last year.
  • Full-year 2026 revenue totaled $42.1 million, a sharp decline from $66.4 million in 2025, reflecting the ongoing impact of a capital freeze by a major material handling customer.
  • Operating expenses were reduced by 33% in Q4 compared to Q4 FY2025 and fell 28% on a full-year basis, driven by headcount reductions and efficiency measures.
  • +9 more takeaways
SCSC August 20, 2026

ScanSource Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - Record EPS and Strategic MicroAge Acquisition

ScanSource closed its fiscal year with a decisive shift from caution to confidence, delivering a record-breaking fourth quarter that set the stage for a more aggressive growth trajectory. Non-GAAP ear...

  • Non-GAAP EPS hit a record $1.46 in Q4, representing a 43% year-over-year increase and validating the company's operational leverage.
  • ScanSource announced a definitive agreement to acquire MicroAge, a move designed to expand its total addressable market and add critical services capabilities in cloud, cybersecurity, and AI.
  • Q4 net sales rose 17% year-over-year, while full-year organic revenue grew 6%, with the company expecting FY27 organic revenue growth between 6% and 10%.
  • +7 more takeaways
WMT August 20, 2026

Walmart FY2027 Q2 Earnings Call - Raising Guidance on Tariff-Funded Price Cuts and eCommerce Momentum

Walmart delivered a robust second quarter, raising full-year sales and operating income guidance despite headwinds from higher fuel costs and new drug pricing regulations. The company grew enterprise ...

  • Walmart raised its full-year sales growth guidance to 4%-5% and adjusted operating income growth to 7%-8.5%, citing confidence in sustained market share gains from recent price investments.
  • Global eCommerce sales surged 23%, with Walmart U.S. up 24% and International up 19%, driven by rapid expansion in China, India, and Canada.
  • The company invested roughly $2.9 billion in tariff refunds back into customer value, executing 11,000 rollbacks in Q2, up from 7,200 in Q1, to deepen price leadership.
  • +9 more takeaways
NMM August 20, 2026

Navios Maritime Partners Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Record Contracted Backlog and Fleet Modernization

Navios Maritime Partners delivered a robust second quarter in 2026, posting net income of $167.9 million and driving total contracted revenue to a record $4.4 billion. The company is aggressively mode...

  • Net income for Q2 2026 reached $167.9 million, with EBITDA coming in at $275.2 million, reflecting strong operational performance despite global geopolitical headwinds.
  • Total contracted revenue backlog hit a record high of $4.4 billion, extending through 2037 and providing significant earnings visibility across all three segments.
  • The company announced a new $200 million common unit repurchase authorization, doubling the previous program, signaling management's confidence in the stock's valuation relative to net asset value.
  • +7 more takeaways
NDSN August 20, 2026

Nordson Corporation Q3 2026 Earnings Call - Record Sales and Raised Guidance Driven by Semiconductor and Medical Momentum

Nordson delivered a quarter of exceptional execution, posting record sales of $818 million and record adjusted EPS of $3.25. The results were propelled by a 31% organic surge in Advanced Technology So...

  • Nordson reported record third-quarter sales of $818 million, representing a 10% year-over-year increase and a 12% organic growth rate.
  • Adjusted earnings per share reached a record $3.25, beating the high end of guidance by $0.10 and rising 19% year-over-year.
  • Advanced Technology Solutions (ATS) was the primary growth engine, with sales jumping 28% year-over-year to a record $220 million, driven by a 31% organic increase.
  • +7 more takeaways
ALVO August 20, 2026

Alvotech Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Manufacturing Ramp and BLA Resubmissions Signal Q4 Inflection

Alvotech’s first half of 2026 was defined by a strategic pause in manufacturing output to resolve FDA observations at its Reykjavik facility, resulting in a 31% year-over-year revenue decline to $212 ...

  • Revenue declined 31% year-over-year to $212 million in H1 2026, driven by manufacturing slowdowns at the Reykjavik facility required to address FDA observations.
  • The company resubmitted BLAs for AVT05 (golimumab/Simponi) and AVT06 (adalimumab/EYLEA/Prolia) in June, aiming for U.S. approval in Q4 2026.
  • FDA closed its May 2026 GMP surveillance inspection of the Reykjavik site with a Voluntary Action Indicated (VAI) classification, confirming the facility remains approved for manufacturing.
  • +9 more takeaways
NTES August 20, 2026

NetEase Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Margin Expansion Driven by Games and AI Integration

NetEase delivered a resilient second quarter in 2026, posting total revenue of RMB 30.1 billion and non-GAAP net income of RMB 7.7 billion. The standout narrative is not just growth, but profitability...

  • Total revenue for Q2 2026 reached RMB 30.1 billion, with full-year-to-date revenue at RMB 60.7 billion, reflecting a 7% year-over-year increase.
  • Games and related value-added services generated RMB 25 billion in net revenue, up 10% year-over-year, proving the resilience of the core gaming engine.
  • Gross profit margin surged to 70.5% in Q2, up from 64.7% in Q2 2025, primarily due to lower revenue sharing costs with platform partners.
  • +7 more takeaways
AEG August 20, 2026

Aegon H1 2026 Earnings Call - Transamerica Sales Surge and U.S. Relocation Accelerates

Aegon delivered a robust first half of 2026, driven by a 54% surge in new life sales at Transamerica and strong commercial momentum across its distribution channels. Operating results climbed 9% to EU...

  • Operating results rose 9% year-over-year to EUR 804 million, with all business units contributing to the growth.
  • Operating capital generation increased 27% to EUR 416 million, driven by business growth and better claims experience.
  • Transamerica new life sales exploded by 54%, fueled by the successful launch of instant-decision digital products for final expense, indexed universal life, and universal life.
  • +12 more takeaways