Earnings Call Transcripts
Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls
All Earnings Calls
MicroVision Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Margin Expansion and Multi-Vertical Traction Validate LiDAR 2.0 Pivot
MicroVision’s second quarter reads like a deliberate course correction. Revenue climbed to $1.5 million, gross margin hit 44 percent, and management lifted full-year margin guidance to 40 to 45 percen...
- Q2 revenue reached $1.5 million, up $1.3 million year-over-year, with H1 revenue hitting $2.4 million driven by IRIS sensor shipments and semiconductor services.
- Gross margin expanded to 44 percent in Q2, prompting management to raise full-year guidance to 40 to 45 percent on favorable product mix and supply chain efficiencies.
- The LiDAR 2.0 strategy is moving from concept to cash flow, with active commercial traction across industrial, defense, robotics, and newly targeted aerial markets.
- +7 more takeaways
MP Materials Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Heavy Rare Earth Expansion and Q4 Commercial Magnet Ramp Drive Record Revenue
MP Materials reported a quarter where execution outpaced the usual scaling friction. NdPr sales jumped 127 percent year over year to over 1,000 metric tons. Consolidated adjusted EBITDA more than doub...
- NdPr production reached 840 metric tons in Q2, up 41 percent year over year, while sales exceeded 1,000 metric tons for the second straight quarter, surging 127 percent.
- Consolidated adjusted EBITDA climbed to $28.5 million, a $41 million improvement, driven by volume growth and pricing dynamics that pushed adjusted diluted EPS to a loss of just $0.01.
- Commercial magnet shipments to General Motors are on track for Q4 2026, following successful in-vehicle qualification testing and a precursor production run that delivered over 40 percent adjusted EBITDA margins.
- +7 more takeaways
Natera Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Record MRD Volumes and First FDA Companion Diagnostic Approval Drive Raised Guidance
Natera just cleared a $753 million revenue hurdle, pushing full-year guidance up by $100 million at the midpoint. The numbers tell a straightforward story of execution. One point zero four million tes...
- Revenue surged 38 percent year over year to $753 million, prompting a $100 million midpoint increase in full-year guidance to $2.85 billion to $2.91 billion.
- Clinical MRD volumes hit a record 283,000 units, up 56 percent year over year, with a sequential jump of 34,000 units driven by commercial hiring, regulatory approvals, and guideline updates.
- Signatera ASPs rose to roughly $1,275, supported by Medicare Advantage and commercial payer wins, with management reaffirming a long-term target near $2,000.
- +9 more takeaways
Instacart Q2 2026 Earnings Call - AI Assistant Rollout and Enterprise Scale Drive 14% GTV Growth
Instacart’s second quarter tells a straightforward story of compounding advantages. Gross transaction value climbed 14% year-over-year to $10.35 billion, fueled by a 9% rise in order volume and a 4% e...
- Gross transaction value grew 14% year-over-year to $10.35 billion, outpacing order growth of 9% as average order value expanded 4% to $115.
- Advertising and other revenue surged 16% year-over-year to $297 million, consistently outpacing GTV growth and lifting the ad investment rate to 2.9%.
- Adjusted EBITDA jumped 19% year-over-year to $313 million, while operating cash flow and free cash flow more than doubled year-over-year.
- +7 more takeaways
Gen Q1 FY2027 Earnings Call - Raised FY2027 Guidance on 11% Revenue Growth and 19% EPS Beat
Gen just proved that the pivot from legacy antivirus to a unified trust and financial wellness platform is actually working. Q1 revenue and bookings both accelerated to 11% growth, while non-GAAP EPS ...
- Revenue and bookings both accelerated to 11% growth, shattering prior guidance and confirming a structural inflection point rather than a cyclical bump.
- Non-GAAP EPS expanded 19% to $0.71, proving that Gen platform strategy is generating real operating leverage, not just top-line noise.
- Paid subscribers hit 81 million, marking eleven consecutive quarters of sequential growth as the company successfully transitions customers from transactional tools to recurring memberships.
- +7 more takeaways
CarParts.com Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Adjusted EBITDA Turns Positive as Strategic Pivot to Profitable Growth Accelerates
CarParts.com posted its highest adjusted EBITDA since late 2023, reaching $1.8 million in the second quarter of 2026 and marking six consecutive quarters of margin expansion. Management deliberately t...
- Adjusted EBITDA turned positive at $1.8 million in Q2 2026, marking the highest level since Q3 2023 and the sixth consecutive quarter of sequential improvement.
- Revenue declined 10.7 percent year over year to $135.6 million as management deliberately shifted from top line growth to higher margin, profitable customer acquisition.
- Gross margin expanded 70 basis points sequentially to 33.2 percent, driven by a favorable mix shift toward dropship partnerships and targeted freight optimization.
- +7 more takeaways
Republic Services Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Raised Full-Year Guidance on Pricing Discipline and AI-Driven Margin Expansion
Republic Services delivered a quarter defined by pricing discipline and strategic execution, raising full-year 2026 guidance across the board. Revenue grew 4.6% and adjusted EBITDA margin expanded to ...
- Full-year 2026 guidance raised across revenue, adjusted EBITDA, EPS, and free cash flow, anchored by stronger fuel recovery fees, higher recycling commodity prices, and closed M&A contributions.
- Underlying business margin expanded 90 basis points in Q2, with management projecting 60 to 70 basis points of full-year growth, though Q3 margins are expected to remain flat year-over-year before accelerating in Q4.
- Core pricing held at 6.4% on related revenue, successfully outpacing cost inflation, while open market pricing (7.8%) significantly outstripped restricted contracts (4.1%) due to lagged inflation pass-through.
- +7 more takeaways
Arlo Technologies Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Record Revenue and Margin Expansion Driven by Subscription Growth and Strategic Reinvestment
Arlo Technologies did not just meet expectations in the second quarter. It rewrote them. Total revenue climbed 21 percent to a record $155.9 million, while non-GAAP net income surged 65 percent to $0....
- Q2 total revenue hit a record $155.9 million, up 21 percent year-over-year, driven by a 19 percent jump in service revenue to $93 million.
- Non-GAAP net income reached $0.28 per share, a 65 percent increase, supported by a 70 percent surge in adjusted EBITDA to $30.6 million.
- Paid accounts climbed to 6.3 million with 298,000 new adds, while annual recurring revenue grew 16 percent to $365 million.
- +7 more takeaways
Informa TechTarget Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Revenue Contracts 3.2% as Pipeline Expansion and AI Product Gains Support Reiterated Guidance
Informa TechTarget delivered a quarter defined by macro friction and strategic counter-punches. Q2 revenue fell 3.2% to $116.1 million, dragging the half-year result to a flat $222.2 million. Intellig...
- Revenue contraction: Q2 dropped 3.2% to $116.1 million, leaving the half-year flat at $222.2 million. The decline underscores a market where B2B tech buyers are pulling back on discretionary spend and extending sales cycles.
- Margin pressure: Adjusted EBITDA margin slipped to 10.1% from 10.3% in the first half. Inflation and a changing product mix are biting, though cost synergies are partially cushioning the blow.
- Guidance holds firm: Management reiterated full-year Adjusted EBITDA guidance of $95 million to $100 million. Confidence rests on a materially expanded pipeline and stable sales velocity metrics heading into H2.
- +9 more takeaways
Grove Collaborative Holdings Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Third Consecutive Quarter of Positive Adjusted EBITDA as Revenue Stabilizes
Grove Collaborative is proving that cost discipline can buy time for a growth story in recovery. The e-commerce retailer delivered its third straight quarter of positive Adjusted EBITDA, posting $0.5 ...
- Grove posted $0.5 million in positive Adjusted EBITDA for the third consecutive quarter, achieving a 1.3% margin and validating the company's pivot to sustainable profitability.
- Net revenue grew 1% sequentially to $36.6 million, confirming CEO Jeff Yurcisin's claim that Q1 marked the revenue trough, though a 16.9% year-over-year decline persists.
- Operating expenses dropped 27% year-over-year, driven by structural headcount reductions and lower outbound shipping costs from an updated carrier strategy.
- +10 more takeaways