Earnings Call Transcripts
Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls
All Earnings Calls
RBC Bearings Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - A&D Surges 41% as Submarine and Missile Demand Reshapes Defense Portfolio
RBC Bearings closed fiscal 2026 on a high note, delivering a record year fueled by an 18.3% year-over-year sales increase to $518 million in the fourth quarter. The aerospace and defense segment was t...
- RBC Bearings delivered record Q4 FY2026 results, with net sales rising 18.3% year-over-year to $518 million, driven by exceptional momentum in the aerospace and defense (A&D) segment and steady industrial growth.
- A&D revenue surged 41.2% year-over-year, with a backlog now standing at approximately $2.3 billion, reflecting robust demand across defense, space, and commercial aircraft markets.
- Submarine programs are a primary growth driver, with the company actively adding machinery and floor space to support the accelerating ramp of Virginia and Columbia class programs, expecting to double revenue in this sector over 24-36 months.
- +7 more takeaways
Data Storage Corporation Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Pivots to Sovereign AI Continuity with $10M War Chest
Data Storage Corporation (DTST) emerged from the sale of its CloudFirst business with a debt-free balance sheet and $10 million in cash, using the proceeds to retire 72% of its shares. The company is ...
- DTST sold its CloudFirst business in 2025 for $40 million, generating capital to fund a 72% share tender offer and maintain a debt-free balance sheet.
- The company is launching Sovereign AI Solutions, a new subsidiary focused on building an AI continuity control plane for regulated, on-premise AI deployments.
- Management identifies a critical infrastructure gap in compliance-driven recovery and behavioral validation for sovereign AI environments, a market they estimate could be multi-billion dollars annually.
- +7 more takeaways
SurgePays Incorporated Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Revenue Jumps 51% as In-House Marketing Slashes Acquisition Costs
SurgePays delivered a 51% year-over-year revenue increase to $16 million in the first quarter of 2026, driven by a 71% surge in point-of-sale and prepaid services. The company crossed the 200,000 wire...
- Revenue surged 51% year-over-year to $16 million, with point-of-sale and prepaid services driving a 71% increase.
- Total wireless subscriber lines exceeded 200,000 across LinkUp Mobile and Torch Wireless brands.
- SurgePays brought customer acquisition in-house, cutting cost per lead by 28% and cost per enrollment by 48%.
- +11 more takeaways
American Strategic Investment Co. Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Revenue Halves After Foreclosure, Lease Staggering Improves
American Strategic Investment Co.'s first quarter 2026 results were defined by a sharp revenue contraction following the consensual foreclosure of 1140 Avenue of the Americas. Reported revenue fell to...
- Revenue dropped 41% to $7.3 million from $12.3 million in Q1 2025, primarily due to the consensual foreclosure of 1140 Avenue of the Americas in late 2025.
- GAAP net loss attributable to common stockholders widened slightly to $7.8 million from $8.6 million in the year-ago quarter, though the prior year included an impairment from the sale of 9 Times Square.
- Adjusted EBITDA deteriorated to negative $1.1 million from negative $0.8 million in Q1 2025, reflecting the loss of revenue from the foreclosed property.
- +9 more takeaways
ARS Pharmaceuticals Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Neffy Revenue Tripling Amid Payer Access Breakthroughs
ARS Pharmaceuticals reported a strong start to 2026 with first-quarter total revenue of $22.7 million, driven by a threefold year-over-year increase in neffy prescription volume. The company is aggres...
- Q1 2026 total revenue reached $22.7 million, with U.S. net product revenue for neffy at $17.5 million, representing a threefold year-over-year increase in prescription volume.
- Management highlighted that the first two months of 2026 are typically the lowest volume period for epinephrine due to insurance deductible resets, making the growth particularly significant.
- Approximately 90% of commercial patients now have coverage for neffy, with 57% covered without prior authorization requirements.
- +7 more takeaways
TOMI Environmental Solutions Inc Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Strategic Pivot to Nuclear Graphite Merges Decontamination with Advanced Materials
TOMI Environmental Solutions delivered a mixed but strategically ambitious Q1 2026. Revenue ticked up 5% year-over-year to $1.6 million, driven by a 31% surge in product sales. Yet gross margins crate...
- Revenue rose 5% year-over-year to $1.6 million in Q1 2026, with product sales up 31% and service revenue down 41% due to timing of project completions.
- Gross margin fell sharply to 50% from 6% in Q1 2025, as management intentionally discounted equipment to drive adoption, expecting margin recovery via recurring consumables.
- Applicator sales surged 139% year-over-year, surpassing all of 2025’s total, confirming strong customer expansion and recurring BIT solution demand.
- +9 more takeaways
Suncrete Inc. Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Suncrete IPO Debut Drives 64% Revenue Surge on Aggressive Texas Expansion
Suncrete Inc. (RMIX) opened its public markets debut with a 64% year-over-year revenue jump to $61.8 million in Q1 2026, fueled by a wave of bolt-on acquisitions rather than pure organic demand. The n...
- Q1 2026 revenue surged 64% year-over-year to $61.8 million, driven primarily by acquisition contributions rather than pure organic demand.
- Adjusted EBITDA grew 20% to $10.9 million, but consolidated adjusted EBITDA margin compressed to 17.6% as lower-margin acquired businesses diluted the profile.
- Management confirmed its legacy Suncrete business maintains low-20% EBITDA margins, with expectations to pull consolidated returns to the mid-20s within 9 to 18 months post-integration.
- +7 more takeaways
Bit Digital Q1 2026 Earnings Call - AI and Ethereum Convergence Drives Strategic Pivot
Bit Digital reported Q1 2026 results that underscore a deliberate pivot away from Bitcoin mining toward Ethereum staking and AI infrastructure. Total revenue fell 13.7% quarter-over-quarter to $27.9 m...
- Total Q1 2026 revenue fell 13.7% QoQ to $27.9 million, with cloud services down 13.1%, colocation up 23.9%, staking down 29.4%, and mining down 33%.
- Management explicitly downgraded Bitcoin mining from a growth priority to a cash-flow generator, redirecting capital toward Ethereum treasury and AI infrastructure.
- Bit Digital holds approximately 155,441 ETH with a market value of $327 million at quarter-end, but the blended acquisition cost of $3,045 leaves the position underwater at current prices.
- +7 more takeaways
Koil Energy Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Revenue Surges 56% as Subsea Tieback Demand Accelerates
Koil Energy delivered a record first quarter in 2026, with revenue climbing 56% year-over-year to $8.2 million and EBITDA rising 69% to $572,000. The growth was fueled by a surge in fixed-price contra...
- Revenue reached $8.2 million, a 56% year-over-year increase and 13% sequential growth, driven by fixed-price contracts and service projects.
- EBITDA rose 69% year-over-year to $572,000, reflecting higher volume and operational efficiency, partially offset by growth-related expenses.
- Gross profit totaled $2.6 million, with gross margin expanding 1 percentage point to 32% compared to Q1 2025.
- +7 more takeaways
Westport Fuel Systems Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Cespira Momentum Accelerates, Funding Needs Decline
Westport Fuel Systems delivered a quarter defined by execution and shifting capital dynamics. Cespira’s revenue surged 33% year-over-year, driven by stronger volumes and broader adoption of its HPDI f...
- Cespira revenue jumped 33% year-over-year to $22.2 million, with product revenue up 48% to $19.5 million, reflecting stronger volumes and broader market adoption.
- Cespira’s gross margin expanded to 7% from 3% in Q1 2025, and its net loss narrowed 65% to $2.5 million, marking a clear path toward self-sustaining operations.
- Westport’s capital contributions to Cespira fell to $2.9 million from $4.7 million in the prior year quarter, reducing cash burn and improving capital efficiency at the parent level.
- +7 more takeaways