Earnings Call Transcripts

Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls

All Earnings Calls

APPS May 26, 2026

Digital Turbine Q4 2026 Earnings Call - AI-Driven App Growth and International Expansion Fuel Double-Digit Outlook

Digital Turbine reported a strong finish to fiscal 2026, with full-year revenue rising 15% to $565 million and adjusted EBITDA surging nearly 70% to $122.5 million. The App Growth Platform emerged as ...

  • Full-year fiscal 2026 revenue reached $565 million, representing 15% year-over-year growth, while adjusted EBITDA surged 69% to $122.5 million, showcasing significant operating leverage.
  • The App Growth Platform (AGP) segment grew 57% year-over-year in the fourth quarter, outpacing global industry growth rates and demonstrating the success of AI-driven targeting and first-party data utilization.
  • On-Device Solutions (ODS) revenue rose 12% to $382 million for the full year, with international device growth exceeding 20% and revenue per device (RPD) expanding over 20% in both U.S. and international markets.
  • +13 more takeaways
CSW May 26, 2026

CSW Industrials Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - Record Revenue Driven by Aggressive M&A and Margin Expansion in Contractor Solutions

CSW Industrials delivered a record fiscal fourth quarter, with revenue surging 34% to $309 million and adjusted EBITDA climbing 39% to $83 million. The growth was primarily fueled by a $1 billion acqu...

  • Revenue surged 34% year-over-year to a record $309 million in Q4 FY2026, driven by $1 billion in acquisitions and 2.8% organic growth.
  • Adjusted EBITDA reached an all-time high of $83 million, up 39% year-over-year, reflecting strong operational leverage and acquisition synergies.
  • CSW completed five cash-accretive acquisitions in fiscal 2026, including the $650 million MARS Parts and $313 million Aspen Manufacturing deals, significantly expanding its HVAC repair footprint.
  • +7 more takeaways
AZO May 26, 2026

AutoZone Q3 FY2026 Earnings Call - Commercial Business Acceleration and Mega Hub Momentum Drive Share Gains

AutoZone delivered its strongest sales growth in over three years, with total revenue up 8.4% and domestic same-store sales accelerating to 4.1%. The commercial segment emerged as the clear growth eng...

  • Total sales grew 8.4% year-over-year to $4.8 billion, marking the largest increase in over three years and signaling a clear acceleration in growth momentum.
  • Domestic same-store sales accelerated to 4.1%, with DIY comps up 2.2% and commercial comps surging 10.4%, highlighting a structural shift toward higher-growth commercial business.
  • Commercial sales represented 34% of domestic auto part sales and 29% of total company sales, with both national accounts and independent shops growing double digits.
  • +7 more takeaways
PPHC May 26, 2026

PPHC Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Record EBITDA and Clean Balance Sheet Fuel M&A Agility

PPHC delivered a record first quarter with revenue growing 27.5% to $50.1 million and Adjusted EBITDA hitting $11.2 million. The company's balance sheet has been radically cleaned up following its Nas...

  • Revenue surged 27.5% year-over-year to $50.1 million, with organic growth of 5.1% marking a sequential improvement.
  • Adjusted EBITDA reached a record $11.2 million, representing a 29.7% increase and a 22.3% margin.
  • Net debt plummeted to $1.8 million from $44.6 million a year ago, driven by IPO proceeds and disciplined debt repayment.
  • +7 more takeaways
ESLT May 26, 2026

Elbit Systems Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Record $30B Backlog Driven by European and US Demand

Elbit Systems reported a powerful first quarter, with revenues jumping 15.5% to $2.189 billion and non-GAAP diluted EPS surging 51% to $3.87. The company’s backlog shattered records, crossing the $30 ...

  • Elbit Systems Q1 2026 revenues surged 15.5% to $2.189 billion, driven by double-digit growth across C4I, ISTAR, and Land segments.
  • Non-GAAP diluted EPS jumped 51% to $3.87, while non-GAAP operating margin expanded to 10.1%, reflecting strong pricing power and operational leverage.
  • The company’s backlog reached a record $30.2 billion, up over $7 billion year-over-year, with 71% originating from outside Israel and nearly half scheduled for delivery through 2027.
  • +7 more takeaways
SNT May 26, 2026

Senstar Technologies Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Lidar Revenue Hits 11% of Total as U.S. Corrections Face Headwinds

Senstar Technologies reported a transitional first quarter in 2026, with consolidated revenue declining 4% year-over-year to $81 million. The dip was driven by delayed U.S. government procurement cycl...

  • Consolidated revenue declined 4% year-over-year to $81 million, reflecting transitional dynamics and project timing delays rather than fundamental demand weakness.
  • Lidar revenue now represents 11% of total revenue, with combined Blickfeld and Senstar sales growing approximately four times year-over-year, signaling strong early commercial traction.
  • EMEA was the standout geographic region, posting 43% revenue growth driven by steady demand in utilities, telecom, energy, and military sectors.
  • +7 more takeaways
JAGX May 26, 2026

Jaguar Health Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Mytesi Out-License Drives 816% Revenue Surge as Intestinal Failure Program Targets Mid-2027 NDA

Jaguar Health delivered a seismic shift in its first quarter of 2026, with net revenue exploding 816% year-over-year to $20.2 million. The catalyst was a strategic out-license of U.S. commercial right...

  • Revenue surged 816% year-over-year to $20.2 million in Q1 2026, driven primarily by a $16 million upfront payment from the FuturePak out-license agreement.
  • Jaguar Health licensed U.S. commercial rights for Mytesi (HIV-related diarrhea) and Canalevia-CA1 (canine formulation) to FuturePak, freeing up resources for its intestinal failure program.
  • The company is pivoting focus to a novel oral solution formulation of crofelemer targeting rare intestinal failure indications, including microvillus inclusion disease (MVID) and short bowel syndrome (SBS-IF).
  • +7 more takeaways
PONY May 26, 2026

Pony.ai Inc Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Robotaxi Revenue Surges 400% as Fleet Scales to 1,700 Vehicles

Pony.ai reported a record-breaking first quarter for 2026, with total revenue jumping 145% year-over-year to $34.3 million. The company’s robotaxi segment drove the surge, posting nearly 400% growth a...

  • Total revenue reached a record $34.3 million in Q1 2026, up 145% year-over-year, driven by triple-digit growth across all business segments.
  • Robotaxi revenue skyrocketed nearly 400% to $8.6 million, with fare-charging revenues surging 456% as user adoption accelerated.
  • The company scaled its robotaxi fleet to exceed 1,700 vehicles, with plans to surpass 3,500 by year-end, up from an initial target of 3,000.
  • +7 more takeaways
CRGO May 26, 2026

Freightos Q1 2025 Earnings Call - CEO Transition and Middle East Disruptions Weigh on Q1 Results, but Long-Term Strategy Intact

Freightos reported a softer-than-expected Q1 2025, with revenue rising just 3% year-over-year to $7.2 million and transaction volume falling short of targets due to persistent disruptions in Middle Ea...

  • CEO Pablo transitions from CFO to CEO, signaling a new focus on execution discipline and operational accountability across the organization.
  • Q1 revenue of $7.2 million rose just 3% year-over-year, missing expectations due to softer platform activity and underperforming SaaS solutions.
  • Transaction volume grew 15% year-over-year to 425,000, falling short of the 20%+ target primarily due to Middle East trade corridor disruptions.
  • +9 more takeaways
VNET May 26, 2026

VNET Group Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Wholesale Revenue Surpasses Retail as CATL Investment Signals Strategic Expansion

VNET Group delivered a strong first quarter in 2026, marking a pivotal inflection point as wholesale revenues surpassed retail revenues for the first time. Driven by a 58.1% year-over-year surge in wh...

  • Wholesale revenues surpassed retail revenues for the first time, reaching RMB 1.06 billion, a 58.1% year-over-year increase, marking a structural shift in the company's revenue mix.
  • Total net revenues grew 19.8% year-over-year to RMB 2.69 billion, while adjusted EBITDA rose 30.6% to RMB 891.5 million, driven by high-margin wholesale IDC growth.
  • VNET secured 519 MW of new premium orders year-to-date 2026, including a 400 MW and 110 MW deal from a major internet customer in the Greater Beijing area.
  • +7 more takeaways