Earnings Call Transcripts

Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls

All Earnings Calls

MRVL May 27, 2026

Marvell Technology Q1 FY2027 Earnings Call - AI Interconnect and Custom Silicon Drive Record Revenue and Raised Guidance

Marvell Technology delivered a record first quarter of fiscal 2027, with revenue surging 28% year-over-year to $2.418 billion and non-GAAP EPS beating expectations at $0.80. The company significantly ...

  • Marvell reported record Q1 FY2027 revenue of $2.418 billion, up 28% year-over-year and 9% sequentially, exceeding the midpoint of guidance.
  • Non-GAAP EPS came in at $0.80, beating the midpoint of guidance by $0.01, driven by strong demand across the data center portfolio.
  • The company raised its fiscal 2027 revenue outlook to nearly $11.5 billion, representing approximately 40% year-over-year growth, up from previous expectations.
  • +12 more takeaways
NCNO May 27, 2026

nCino Q1 FY2027 Earnings Call - AI Consumption Accelerates as Customers Hit Token Limits

nCino delivered a strong start to fiscal 2027, beating guidance on revenue and profitability while accelerating subscription growth to 12%. The company is successfully transitioning its pricing model,...

  • Total revenue grew 11% year-over-year to $159.4 million, with subscription revenue accelerating to $140.9 million, up 12% year-over-year.
  • Subscription revenue growth benefited from a record gross bookings performance in Q4 FY2026 and the impact of the new platform pricing model, which now covers over 40% of annual contract value.
  • Non-GAAP operating income rose 79% year-over-year to $44.5 million, achieving an operating margin of 28% and the Rule of 40 for the first time.
  • +7 more takeaways
BRZE May 27, 2026

Braze FQ1 2027 Earnings Call - AI-Driven Revenue Acceleration and Margin Expansion

Braze delivered a strong fiscal first quarter 2027, reporting $211 million in revenue, up 30% year-over-year, and a record $27 million in free cash flow. The company accelerated organic revenue growth...

  • Revenue reached $211 million, up 30% year-over-year, marking the fourth consecutive quarter of organic revenue growth acceleration.
  • Free cash flow hit a record $27 million, while operating cash flow remained strong at $28 million, reflecting improved cash generation and cost discipline.
  • Non-GAAP operating margin expanded by over 300 basis points year-over-year to 5% of revenue, with full-year guidance targeting 8% operating margin.
  • +7 more takeaways
A May 27, 2026

Agilent Technologies Q2 FY2026 Earnings Call - Ignite Operating System Drives Margin Expansion and Revenue Beats

Agilent Technologies delivered a robust second quarter for fiscal 2026, reporting $1.83 billion in revenue that grew 6.3% on a core basis and beat the high end of guidance by 80 basis points. Operatin...

  • Revenue of $1.83 billion grew 6.3% on a core basis, beating the high end of guidance by 80 basis points.
  • Operating margin expanded 130 basis points year-over-year to 26.4%, driven by Ignite operating system efficiencies, strategic pricing, and favorable mix.
  • EPS grew 14% to $1.49, exceeding the top end of guidance by $0.07.
  • +7 more takeaways
PHR May 27, 2026

Phreesia Q1 FY2027 Earnings Call - Payments Surge and AI-Driven Efficiency Transform the Business Model

Phreesia reported a strong first quarter for fiscal 2027, with revenue rising 13% year-over-year to $130.9 million and adjusted EBITDA climbing to $30.5 million, marking a significant leap in profitab...

  • Revenue reached $130.9 million, up 13% year-over-year, driven by a 40% surge in payment solutions and 15% growth in network solutions.
  • Adjusted EBITDA jumped to $30.5 million from $20.8 million, expanding margins to 23% as the company leverages operational discipline and AI.
  • Payment solutions growth was primarily fueled by the full integration of AccessOne, which contributed to a 40% year-over-year increase and expanded the addressable market.
  • +7 more takeaways
NTNX May 27, 2026

Nutanix Q3 FY2026 Earnings Call - Beats Guidance on Strong Bookings and External Storage Traction

Nutanix delivered a quarter that defied the hardware supply chain headwinds that have been choking IT budgets for months. Revenue of $703 million landed well above guidance, driven by a 15% year-over-...

  • Revenue of $703 million exceeded the guided range of $680-690 million, signaling strong underlying demand despite hardware constraints.
  • ARR grew 15% year-over-year to $2.435 billion, while net dollar-based retention held steady at 106%.
  • Bookings surged over 20% year-over-year in Q3, and full-year TCV bookings expectations were raised relative to the prior quarter.
  • +11 more takeaways
GRRR May 27, 2026

Gorilla Technology Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Operating Cash Flow Turns Positive as Company Scales AI Infrastructure Ambitions

Gorilla Technology delivered a transformative Q1 2026, marking its transition from a turnaround phase into a scaling operation for AI infrastructure. Revenue surged 55% year-over-year to $28.2 million...

  • Revenue grew 55% year-over-year to $28.2 million, signaling strong demand for Gorilla’s security and AI infrastructure services.
  • Operating cash flow turned positive, generating $6.6 million in net cash from operations, a massive 162% improvement from the prior year’s outflow.
  • Reported operating loss of $41.1 million was largely non-cash, driven by $20.9 million in stock-based compensation and $18.9 million in foreign exchange losses. Underlying loss was just $1.2 million.
  • +7 more takeaways
SQM May 27, 2026

SQM Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Lithium Volumes Surge on Price Recovery and China Supply Gaps

SQM delivered a strong first quarter of 2026, driven by a sharp rebound in lithium prices and robust demand across its core business lines. The company raised its full-year lithium volume guidance to ...

  • Lithium sales volumes jumped 25% year-over-year to approximately 69,000 metric tons of lithium carbonate equivalent in Q1 2026, with full-year guidance raised to 15% growth.
  • Novandino Lithium, the joint venture with Codelco, completed its first full quarter of operations and contributed over $530 million to the Chilean state through taxes, royalties, and transfers.
  • Management expects Q2 2026 lithium realized prices to exceed Q1 averages, which stood at roughly $18 per kilogram, up from $10 per kilogram in Q4 2025.
  • +7 more takeaways
BBAR May 27, 2026

BBVA Argentina Q1 2026 Earnings Call - Inflation-Adjusted Net Income Surges 31.2% on Margin Expansion and Capital Strength

BBVA Argentina delivered a sharp sequential improvement in Q1 2026, posting an inflation-adjusted net income of ARS 85.2 billion, up 31.2% from the prior quarter. The gain was fueled by a 5.9% rise in...

  • Inflation-adjusted net income reached ARS 85.2 billion, a 31.2% sequential increase, driven by revenue growth and expense discipline.
  • Quarterly ROE climbed to 8.3%, supported by a 5.9% rise in net interest income and a total net interest margin of 18.6%.
  • Funding costs declined faster than asset yields due to shorter liability duration, expanding margins even as real NIM remained flat.
  • +12 more takeaways
MOD May 27, 2026

Modine Manufacturing {Q4} {Fiscal 2026} Earnings Call - Data Center Boom Drives Record Revenue and $4 Billion LTA

Modine Manufacturing closed fiscal 2026 with a fourth consecutive year of record revenue and adjusted EBITDA, fueled by a 73% surge in data center sales within its Climate Solutions segment. The compa...

  • Data Center Sales Surge: Data center revenue jumped 73% year-over-year to $1.1 billion for fiscal 2026, with Q4 alone generating over $400 million. Chiller production in North America increased fivefold compared to the prior year.
  • Landmark $4 Billion LTA: Modine signed a long-term capacity agreement with a key strategic data center customer, guaranteeing supply of more than $4 billion in cooling products from calendar years 2027 through 2029. The deal included a $165 million upfront payment recorded as a contract liability.
  • Strategic Spin-Off: The company announced plans to spin off its Performance Technologies segment and merge it with Gentherm in a Reverse Morris Trust transaction. The separation is on track to close before the end of the calendar year, with IT systems and operational workstreams already in place.
  • +7 more takeaways