Earnings Call Transcripts

Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls

All Earnings Calls

KRC July 28, 2026

"Kilroy Realty Corporation" Second Quarter 2026 Earnings Call - Leasing Spreads Turn Decisively Positive as Demand Surges and Pipeline Expands

Kilroy Realty is no longer waiting for the market to catch up. The second quarter delivered the first positive re-leasing spreads in nearly two years, with GAAP rates jumping 21% and cash rents climbi...

  • Leasing spreads turned decisively positive for the first time in nearly two years, with GAAP rental rates up 21% and cash rents up 6.1% on comparable leases.
  • The signed but not commenced pool expanded past 1 million square feet, carrying $78 million in annualized base rent and an 86% triple-net structure that will disproportionately boost near-term NOI.
  • Forward leasing momentum accelerated sharply, with the overall pipeline growing 34% quarter over quarter and late-stage letters of intent jumping 77%.
  • +7 more takeaways
FSUN July 28, 2026

FirstSun Capital Bancorp Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Core Earnings Accelerate as Balance Sheet Repositioning Wraps and Synergies Run Ahead of Schedule

FirstSun Capital Bancorp’s second quarter was a study in controlled friction. The bank reported a $23 million net loss, but that headline number masks a core operating engine that is actually gaining ...

  • FirstSun reported a $23 million net loss, but adjusted PPNR surged to $70 million, revealing a core business that is accelerating despite merger-related expenses.
  • The $3.9 billion balance sheet repositioning tied to the First Foundation acquisition wrapped up in Q2, slashing acquired assets, brokered deposits, and FHLB borrowings to stabilize the funding mix.
  • Credit losses spiked to $42.4 million, driven by two isolated hits: a fraudulent materials distributor and a deteriorating tech borrower, pushing NPLs to 1.64% of loans.
  • +7 more takeaways
SNDL July 28, 2026

SNDL Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Parallel Restructuring Clears Path to U.S. Medical Cannabis Scale

SNDL’s second quarter reads like a textbook case of domestic market fatigue colliding with strategic optionality. Revenue slipped 3.7 percent to CAD 235.8 million as liquor and cannabis demand continu...

  • Net revenue fell 3.7 percent year-over-year to CAD 235.8 million, pressured by sustained demand softness across liquor and cannabis segments.
  • Gross margin contracted 3.7 percentage points to 23.9 percent, as lower pricing power and higher promotional spend weighed on profitability.
  • Free cash flow narrowed to a negative CAD 6.7 million, marking a CAD 1.2 million improvement from the prior year despite seasonal outflows.
  • +7 more takeaways
NE July 28, 2026

Noble Corporation Q2 2026 Earnings Call - $6.8 Billion Backlog Anchors 2027 Turnaround as Deepwater Demand Tightens

Noble’s second quarter delivered a mixed picture. Adjusted EBITDA landed at $212 million, but a $43 million operational suspension in Brazil and a $15 million revenue drag through early 2027 forced a ...

  • Q2 adjusted EBITDA came in at $212 million, weighed down by a $43 million operational suspension of two rigs in Brazil.
  • Full-year 2026 revenue guidance was trimmed to $2.8 billion to $2.9 billion, with adjusted EBITDA lowered to $850 million to $925 million due to the Brazil headwinds and contract sequencing shifts.
  • Management secured approximately $200 million in new backlog, bringing total contracted backlog to $6.8 billion, with $2.3 billion slated for 2027.
  • +9 more takeaways
UPS July 28, 2026

UPS Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Amazon Glide Down Complete as Management Raises Full-Year Guidance on Structural Margin Expansion

UPS finished its long-planned Amazon glide down exactly on schedule, shedding two million lower-yielding pieces daily and trimming Amazon’s revenue share to 9%. The exit from that volume was never the...

  • UPS completed its Amazon glide down as planned, removing roughly 2 million lower-yielding pieces daily and reducing Amazon’s revenue contribution to 9% from a peak above 13%.
  • Consolidated Q2 revenue hit $22.8 billion, up 7.6% year over year, while operating profit climbed 12% to $2.1 billion on a 9.2% margin.
  • Management raised full-year 2026 guidance, projecting consolidated revenue near $91.2 billion, operating profit around $8.65 billion, and diluted EPS of approximately $7.22.
  • +7 more takeaways
ESI July 28, 2026

"Element Solutions" Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Record Results and Raised Guidance Driven by AI Infrastructure Demand and Cupreon Commercialization

Element Solutions posted a record second quarter, with organic sales accelerating 15% and adjusted EBITDA margins expanding 120 basis points to 27.8% on an ex-metals basis. The electronics portfolio c...

  • Element Solutions delivered record Q2 2026 financials, with organic sales accelerating 15% and adjusted EBITDA margins expanding 120 basis points to 27.8% on an ex-metals basis.
  • The electronics portfolio drove the quarter, up 20% organically as hyperscaler capital expenditure on AI data centers and advanced packaging translated into sustained volume growth across semiconductor, assembly, and circuitry verticals.
  • Management raised full-year adjusted EBITDA guidance to $690 million–$710 million and projected roughly 20% adjusted EPS growth, pointing to a supply chain that is actively expanding capacity rather than drawing down inventory.
  • +8 more takeaways
RITM July 28, 2026

"Rithm Capital" Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Management Rejects Buybacks to Fund Third-Party AUM Growth and Balance Sheet Expansion

Rithm Capital delivered a quarter that underscored the compounding advantage of its integrated platform. Earnings of $0.60 per diluted share and a book value hovering near $1,250 reflect disciplined e...

  • Rithm Capital reported $0.60 diluted EPS (EAD) and a book value of approximately $1,250 per share, with core earnings run-rate anchoring near $0.50 excluding off-cycle incentive fees.
  • Third-party asset management AUM surged to $61 billion from near zero in 2023, with 71% locked into long-term commitments and performance-driven inflows accelerating across credit, real estate, and multi-strat funds.
  • Newrez delivered $308 million in quarterly pre-tax income excluding mark-to-market, a 22% ROE, and $15.9 billion in originations, while securing $27 billion in new servicing boardings ahead of a 2027 Valon platform migration that will cut costs by over $65 million annually.
  • +9 more takeaways
LC July 27, 2026

"Happen Inc." Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Record Pre-Tax Income and Raised Guidance Backed by Disciplined Credit and AI Efficiency

Happen Inc. delivered a quarter that reinforces its status as a disciplined lender thriving in a higher-rate environment. Loan originations jumped 29% to $3.1 billion, pushing pre-tax income to a reco...

  • Loan originations surged 29% year-over-year to $3.1 billion, comfortably beating the high end of guidance and reinforcing a disciplined growth trajectory.
  • Pre-tax income hit a record $76 million, up 40% from the prior year, while return on tangible common equity climbed to 15.9%.
  • The transition to fair value accounting reshaped revenue recognition, pushing origination fees up 87% year-over-year but also triggering $121 million in fair value markdowns due to higher benchmark rates and volume.
  • +7 more takeaways
RMBS July 27, 2026

"Rambus" Q2 FY2026 Earnings Call - Record $207M Revenue Driven by DDR5 Leadership and Hyperscaler IP Wins

Rambus crossed the $200 million revenue threshold for the first time in Q2 FY2026, posting $207.4 million and non-GAAP EPS of $0.77, both clearing the high end of guidance. The beat was not a temporar...

  • Rambus shattered the $200 million revenue ceiling in Q2 FY2026, posting $207.4 million and non-GAAP EPS of $0.77, both beating the high end of guidance.
  • Product revenue surged 22 percent year-over-year to $99.2 million, powered by DDR5 RCD dominance and the strategic rollout of 9600 client and server chipsets.
  • Silicon IP is quietly becoming a structural growth engine, highlighted by a tier-one U.S. hyperscaler design win for next-generation HBM controllers.
  • +9 more takeaways
FFIV July 27, 2026

"F5, Inc." Q3 Fiscal 2026 Earnings Call - AI and Sovereignty Drive 32% Systems Growth and Raised Full-Year Guidance

F5 delivered another quarter of disciplined execution, posting 11% total revenue growth and lifting full-year guidance to 9-10% top-line expansion. The results were anchored by a 32% surge in systems ...

  • Total revenue grew 11% year-over-year to $865 million, with product revenue surging 19% to $463 million.
  • Systems revenue jumped 32% to $240 million, driven by AI inference expansion, digital sovereignty mandates, and a cyclical hardware refresh.
  • Software revenue grew 7% to $223 million, temporarily suppressed by a weak 2023 renewal cohort, with management projecting a return to double-digit growth in fiscal 2027.
  • +8 more takeaways