Earnings Call Transcripts
Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls
All Earnings Calls
Evolus Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Raises Full-Year Guidance on Portfolio Momentum and Third Straight Quarter of Positive Adjusted EBITDA
Evolus is no longer pitching a single neurotoxin. The company is systematically building a three-vertical injectable platform, and the second quarter proved the strategy is translating into hard numbe...
- Q2 global net revenue surged 21% year-over-year to $84.1 million, with neurotoxin sales crossing $75.2 million.
- Management raised full-year 2026 revenue guidance to $330 million–$337 million and adjusted gross profit margin to 67.0%–67.5%.
- Adjusted EBITDA turned positive for the third consecutive quarter, reaching $4.7 million in Q2 and improving $12.6 million year-over-year.
- +7 more takeaways
Power Integrations Q2 2026 Earnings Call - High-Voltage GaN Roadmap and Margin Expansion Fuel Strategic Pivot to Data Centers and Energy Infrastructure
Power Integrations delivered a quarter defined by disciplined execution and a clear pivot toward high-voltage power semiconductor demand. Revenue climbed 10% sequentially to $119 million, while non-GA...
- Q2 revenue reached $119 million, marking a 10% sequential increase and 3% year-over-year growth, with expansion across all four end markets.
- Non-GAAP operating margin expanded over five percentage points to 17.1%, driven by a 160 basis point sequential jump in gross margin to 55.1% and disciplined expense management.
- Free cash flow hit $18 million, while channel inventory normalized to 7.3 weeks, landing squarely within the company’s 7-to-8-week target range.
- +8 more takeaways
"ADMA Biologics" Q2 2026 Earnings Call - ASCENIV Utilization Accelerates as Margins Expand and Full-Year Guidance Reiterated
ADMA Biologics delivered a quarter defined by structural leverage rather than headline volume growth. ASCENIV revenue jumped 24 percent to $102.9 million, lifting total revenue to $124.4 million and e...
- Total Q2 2026 revenue reached $124.4 million, up 2 percent year-over-year, primarily driven by ASCENIV growth.
- ASCENIV revenue surged 24 percent to $102.9 million, with June recording the strongest sequential end-user utilization growth since the first half of 2024.
- Gross margin expanded to 69 percent from 55 percent in the prior year period, reflecting favorable product mix shifts and manufacturing efficiency gains.
- +9 more takeaways
"Consumer Portfolio Services" Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Originations Surge 40% While Credit Discipline Holds Firm
Consumer Portfolio Services finally broke through its growth ceiling. Originations jumped 40% quarter over quarter to $758 million, powered by a 60% expansion in the sales force and an 84% surge in ac...
- Originations surged 40% sequentially to $758 million in Q2, marking a structural inflection point after a year of missed growth targets.
- Underwriting standards held firm: approval rates remained at 51% and debt-to-income ratios stayed flat despite rapid volume expansion.
- Credit quality improved sequentially, with 30-day delinquencies falling to 12.16% and net charge-offs dropping to 7.28% year-over-year.
- +8 more takeaways
"Devon Energy" Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Post-Merger Integration Accelerates as $1.7 Billion Free Cash Flow and $1 Billion Synergy Target Come Into Focus
Devon Energy’s second quarter 2026 results read like a blueprint for rapid post-merger execution. Closing the Coterra acquisition just 94 days after announcement, the company delivered a full operatio...
- Coterra merger closed May 7, 2026, with integration moving faster than planned and over 350 synergy initiatives already in motion.
- Q2 operational execution beat guidance across every metric, delivering 503,000 barrels per day of oil production and $1.3 billion in capital spending.
- Adjusted free cash flow reached $1.7 billion, driven by a 43 percent reinvestment rate that marks a structural improvement from prior years.
- +8 more takeaways
"Global Indemnity Group" Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Underwriting Discipline and Tech Investments Position Company for Margin Expansion
Global Indemnity Group delivered another quarter of disciplined underwriting, posting a 94.7 percent accident year combined ratio and a 53.8 percent loss ratio. Management is deliberately absorbing hi...
- Underwriting discipline holds firm with a 94.7 percent accident year combined ratio and a 53.8 percent loss ratio, driven by favorable catastrophe experience and tight pricing standards.
- Expenses are temporarily elevated by roughly 4.5 points as the company funds the Katalyx and Kaleidoscope technology platforms, with full normalization to the low 30s targeted for the latter half of 2028.
- Belmont Core gross written premium reached $117 million in Q2, up 7 percent year over year, with full-year guidance still set at roughly 15 percent growth over 2025 levels.
- +7 more takeaways
"USANA Health Sciences" Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Lowered Full-Year Outlook Amid Hiya Impairment and Rise Wellness Disruption, Core Business Holds Steady
USANA Health Sciences reported a second quarter defined by strategic transition and near-term friction. The company lowered its full-year 2026 net sales guidance after recording a $29 million non-cash...
- USANA recorded a $29 million non-cash goodwill impairment on its Hiya reporting unit, driven by updated valuation assumptions and sustained direct-to-consumer headwinds.
- Full-year 2026 net sales guidance was lowered, reflecting a more expensive digital marketing environment for Hiya and execution delays at Rise Wellness.
- Core nutritional sales remain stable, with Mainland China demonstrating renewed momentum supported by strong local leadership and sustained incentive programs.
- +8 more takeaways
"Ardent Health" Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Cost Discipline and Payer Repricing Offset Volume Weakness, Raising Full-Year Savings Target
Ardent Health’s second quarter delivers a familiar healthcare narrative with a sharper edge. Revenue landed at $1.62 billion with adjusted EBITDA of $115 million, weighed down by a 2.9% drop in surger...
- Q2 revenue came in at $1.62 billion with adjusted EBITDA of $115 million, though volume pressure persisted with surgeries down 2.9% and admissions down 1%.
- The IMPACT cost-optimization program accelerated, pushing the 2026 savings target above $70 million after structural streamlining added $15 million to $20 million in annual savings.
- Salaries and benefits grew a disciplined 0.7% year-over-year while contract labor spend collapsed 42%, proving management can flex costs faster than volumes decline.
- +8 more takeaways
"Voya Financial" Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Strong Retirement Flows and Expense Discipline Set Stage for H2 Earnings Expansion Despite Alt Investment Drag
Voya Financial delivered a quarter defined by structural strength masked by temporary headwinds. Adjusted operating earnings of $1.51 per share fell short of underlying momentum, primarily due to a $0...
- Q2 adjusted operating EPS came in at $1.51, but underlying performance was masked by a $0.90 per share drag from lagging private equity valuations and upfront severance costs.
- Retirement generated $8.1 billion in DC net inflows, pushing participant accounts past 10 million and cementing fee-based revenue at over 60 percent of the segment’s top line.
- Investment Management posted $57 million in adjusted earnings, a 12 percent year-over-year increase, fueled by $1.2 billion in net inflows and disciplined expense management.
- +7 more takeaways
UroGen Pharma Q2 2026 Earnings Call - ZUSDURI Revenue Jumps 73% as Repeat Utilization Validates Commercial Franchise
UroGen's ZUSDURI launch has shed its early-stage volatility and is now running as a compounding growth engine. The Q2 print tells a story of deepening commercial traction rather than top-line noise. R...
- ZUSDURI is no longer a launch story; it is a growth franchise. Revenue hit $50.4 million, up 73% quarter-over-quarter, proving the commercial engine has found its stride and is scaling effectively.
- The repeat rate is the killer metric. Repeat prescribers nearly doubled to 204, now making up 45% of writers. Physicians are moving past trial phases and prescribing ZUSDURI routinely.
- Community urology is the unlock. Utilization shifted to 55% in community practices, positioning UroGen to capture the estimated 70% of the addressable market that resides outside academic silos.
- +9 more takeaways